Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Evolution (Exeter) Ltd.

Exeter, Regatul Unit

Evolution (Exeter) Ltd., Exeter, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 12788208 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

89.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2021: 54.000 £2022: 110.000 £2023: 100.000 £2024: 89.000 £
2021202220232024

Corporate purpose

Name

  • New Dawn (Exeter) Ltd.

Financials

Indicator03.08.202031.08.202131.08.202231.10.202331.10.2024
Stamm-/Grundkapital15.000,00 £15.000,00 £15.000,00 £15.000,00 £15.000,00 £
Bilanzsumme—15.000,00 £35.501 £33.684 £27.548 £
Umsatz—54.000 £e110.000 £e100.000 £e89.000 £e
Eigenkapital—15.000,00 £35.424 £33.662 £10.967,00 £
EK-Quote—100 %99,8 %99,9 %39,8 %
Kassenbestand—0,00 £8.581,00 £2.388,00 £16.352,00 £
Gewinn——20.424 £e—−22.695 £e
Umsatz CAGR——103,7 %e—−11 %e
Umsatzrendite——18,6 %e—−25,5 %e
EK-Rendite——57,7 %e—−206,9 %e
Mitarbeiterzahl——777
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter——15.714,29 £e14.285,71 £e12.714,29 £e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2021-08-312022-08-312023-10-312024-10-31
Sachanlagen02.6551.8581.345
Umlaufvermögen15.00048.66744.58241.846
Gesamtvorräte023.585——
Schuldner15.00016.50113.3463.858
Bargeld zur Verfügung08.5812.38816.352
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente015.82112.75615.643
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten15.00032.84631.82626.203
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten15.00035.50133.68427.548
Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz077220
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten15.00035.42433.66210.967
Aktienkapital15.00015.00015.00015.000
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste020.42418.662-4.033
Eigenkapital15.00035.42433.66210.967
Möbelbeschläge02.3561.5711.069
Computerausrüstung0299287276
Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen03.5403.6573.815
Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen08851.7992.470
Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen—3.540—158
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr—885—671
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente——016.581

History

  1. Name: Evolution (Exeter) Ltd.

    23.11.2021 Name: Evolution (Exeter) Ltd.

  2. Eintragung

    03.08.2020 Eintragung

  3. Sitz: Exeter, Großbritannien

    03.08.2020 Sitz: Exeter, Großbritannien

  4. Direktor Michael Davies

    03.08.2020 Direktor Michael Davies

  5. Sekretär Michael Davies

    03.08.2020 Sekretär Michael Davies

  6. Sekretär Nympha Davies

    03.08.2020 Sekretär Nympha Davies

  7. Kapital: 15.000,00 £

    03.08.2020 Kapital: 15.000,00 £

FAQ — Evolution (Exeter) Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al Evolution (Exeter) Ltd.?
Evolution (Exeter) Ltd. is registered under the number 12788208 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Evolution (Exeter) Ltd. registered?
Evolution (Exeter) Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Exeter, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Evolution (Exeter) Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Evolution (Exeter) Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Evolution (Exeter) Ltd.
legal_nameEvolution (Exeter) Ltd.
legal_cityExeter
registration_authority_entity_id12788208
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_line157 Fore Street
legal_postal_codeEX4 3AT
headquarters_cityExeter
headquarters_postal_codeEX4 3AT
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6130929148
sourceregistry